9th December 2014 Cat: Driver with No Comments »

Free Download Shikaotoko Aoniyoshi / 鹿男あをによし (2008)

Shikaotoko Aoniyoshi


Forced out of his research group after conflicts with his colleagues, Ogawa Takanobu takes up an offer to teach at a girls’ high school in Nara. When taking roll call on the first day one of his students, Hotta Ito, sneaks into class late, claiming a bogus excuse–that she got a ticket after trying to park her deer in front of the train station. He makes immediate enemies with Hotta when he tells his superiors about her tardiness and attitude. In the following days, he begins to notice something unusual about Hotta, but he can’t seem to put his finger on it.
With an odd group of colleagues who live together with him, Ogawa slowly accustoms to life in slow-paced Nara, where there seem to be as many deer as people. Walking through Nara Park one day, he begins to befriend the local deer population, feeding them rice wafers. After being confronted by a talking deer who commandeers him to prevent the destruction of Japan, he fails in his first mission and the talking deer exacts punishment–looking into the mirror the next day, he discovers he has turned into a deer from the shoulders up. Ogawa slowly begins to piece the puzzle together: the talking deer, the mysterious student, and a recent series of earthquakes that could spell doom for Japan…


Title: 鹿男あをによし
Title (romaji): Shikaotoko Aoniyoshi
Also known as: The Fantastic Deer-Man
Format: Renzoku
Genre: Human drama
Episodes: 10
Viewership ratings: 9.9 (Kanto)
Broadcast network: Fuji TV
Broadcast period: 2008-Jan-17 to 2008-Mar-20
Air time: Thursday 22:00
English Subtitle: http://www.d-addicts.com/forum/viewtopic_57554.htm


Tamaki Hiroshi as Ogawa Takanobu
Ayase Haruka as Fujiwara Michiko
Tabe Mikako as Hotta Ito
Shibamoto Yuki as Nagaoka Yoshie
Yamadera Koichi (山寺宏一) as the voice of the deer
Sasaki Kuranosuke as Fukuhara Shigehisa
Kodama Kiyoshi as Oharida Fumiaki
Sasai Eisuke as Mizoguchi Akio
Kimura Midoriko as Maemura Saori
Sakai Toshiya as Natori Ryoichi
Washio Machiko as Fukuhara Fusae
Tayama Ryosei as Otsu Mamoru

UPLOADED DOWNLOAD LINKS
uploading

UPLOADABLE DOWNLOAD LINKS
uploading

RAPIDGATOR DOWNLOAD LINKS
uploading

Leave a Comment for Shikaotoko Aoniyoshi / 鹿男あをによし (2008)